Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch PLC Fiber Splitter Mini Module 900um SC/APC Connector

Categories Fiber Optic Switch
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-PLC-MM Series
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: USD4.9~59.9/pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3~5 work days
Packaging Details: Standard Export Packing
Package Style: Mini Module
Configuration Type: 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x32 1x64
Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A1
Connector Type: SC/APC
Operating Bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss:: ≤4.0dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB
Operating Temperature: -40~85°C
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch PLC Fiber Splitter Mini Module 900um SC/APC Connector

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900um, SC/APC, Singlemode


Description

The E-link mini module PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitter is a type of optical power management device with mini module package fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It is widely used in PON/ODN networks to realize optical signal power splitting with 1xN or 2xN splitting ratio. E-link provides a series of customized mini module PLC splitters to meet different requirements on port configuration, cable type, fiber length, input connector, and output connector.



Features

  • Low Insertion Loss (IL)
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • YD/T-1272Q compliant
  • Q/CT-2295 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • FTTH systems
  • PON networks
  • CATV links
  • Communication Equipment
  • Optical fiber sensing systems
  • Aerospace and military applications

Specifications


Parameters1×N Mini Module PLC Splitters
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Port Configuration1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Max Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)4.1/4.37.4/7.610.5/10.813.8/14.016.8/17.220.8/21.3
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.70.81.21.52.0
Max PDL (dB)0.20.250.35
Min Return Loss (dB)55
Min Directivity (dB)55
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.50.81.0
Max Temperature Stability (dB)0.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-5~75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Device Dimension L×W×H (mm)60×7×460x12x480x20x6100x40x6

Parameters2×N Mini Module PLC Splitters
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Port Configuration2×22×42×82×162×32
Max Insertion Loss (dB)4.57.911.314.717.8
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.91.01.21.51.8
Max PDL (dB)0.30.35
Min Return Loss (dB)55
Min Directivity (dB)55
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.50.8
Max Temperature Stability (dB)0.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-5~75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
Device Dimension L×W×H (mm)60×7×460x12x4100x20x6

Note:

1) All specifications are based on the devices with connectors.

2) Fiber type is G657A1.

3) IL, PDL, WDL can also be customer specified.


Mini Module PLC Splitter

Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch PLC Fiber Splitter Mini Module 900um SC/APC Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0