Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM cisco fabric extender transceivers

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 50
Price: negonation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Packaging Details: common package
Material: copper sfp transceiver
Condition: NIB and used
Branch: Cisco
Type: optical transceriver
Transmission rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Internet: ethernet optical transceiver
Contect: fabric extender transceivers
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM cisco fabric extender transceivers


Optical Transceiver GLC-ZX-SM Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet


Cisco GLC-ZX-SM


Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Specifications


Features:

1.25G Data Transfer Rate
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector
Duplex LC connector

Reach Up to 80km
Single 3.3 V power supply
Low power dissipation< 700mW
Operating temperature: 0-70℃


Ordering infomation:


PNDESCRIBTION
WS-G54841000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G54841000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G54861000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G54871000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR X2 Module

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 1 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Original Package
4. Original Label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


One year warranty:
All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.


Pictures for reference:



Quality Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM cisco fabric extender transceivers for sale
Inquiry Cart 0