Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH 0.9mm 2mm 3mm Patchcord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Seifree
Model Number: SOFC-1-SU-SU-B-3-00-C-20
Place of Origin: WUHAN CHINA
MOQ: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/week
Delivery Time: within 7 days after payment
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patchcord
Conntctor Type: SC LC FC ST MU E2000
Fiber Type: G657A1
Application: FTTH
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2mm 3mm
Core: Simplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH 0.9mm 2mm 3mm Patchcord

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH 0.9mm 2mm 3mm Patchcord


Description

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a optical fiber cable with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is fiber cable permanently attached connector only at one end. Patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.


Applications

--- Telecom Network
--- Local Ring Network
--- Optical Fiber Sensor
--- Optical Fiber Test Equipment
--- Optical Fiber Communication System

--- FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV


Ordering Information

SOFC-1-SU-SU-B-3-00-C-20

1
Cable
2
First End
3
Second End
4
Fiber Type

5

Pigtail Dim.

6

Fan Out Length

7
Jacket Type
8
Length
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization

W=Bow-type

OM1=62.5/125
OM2=50/125
OM3=50/125
OM4=50/125

Typical Technical Parameter

ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

Simplex 0.9mm FC/UPC to FC/APC Patch Cord

Duplex 3mm SC/UPC to ST/UPC Patch Cord

MU To SC Patch Cord

Female MPO to Male MPO

E2000/APC to E2000/APC Patch Cord



Packing


FAQ

1. Do you provide free samples?
yes, we can supply some free samples, but the buyer should bear the shipping cost.

2. Can you supply OEM products under our brand?
yes, we are manufacturer, and we can accept OEM service with OEM package, you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

3. What about the after-sales sevice?

Our will provide free change for new cable if there is any quality problem in your order.

4. How to shipping?

By Sea: If you have freight forwarder, they can handle shipping for you. If not, we can arrange the shipment for you.

By Air: After got weight and CBM from us, you can try to contact with DHL, Fedex, UPS express etc. Sometimes it's more cheaper by China express agent, you can contact with our sales to get the freight cost.

Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH 0.9mm 2mm 3mm Patchcord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0