Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

Categories Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name: E-LINK
Model Number: LNK-10G-MC-XFP
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Fiber Connector: SFP/LC
Transmission Speed: 10G
Ethernet Port: Rj45
Protocols: IEEE802.3an, IEEE802.3ae
Transmission distance: Up to 80Km
Name: ethernet fiber media converter
Price: Negotiation
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter

10G XFP to UTP multi mode 10g media converter

Product Description
Model: LNK-10G-MC-XFP

Overview


The LNK-10G-MC Series is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet copper to fiber media converter. It offers conversion technology by providing one 10GBase-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable 10GBase-X fiber SFP+ port or XFP port. The open SFP+ or XFP port supports a wide variety of E-link 10GE SFP+ or XFP fiber modules, as well as third party MSA compatible SFP+ or XFP modules.

The LNK-10G-MC Series is a copper to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet media converter based on IEEE802.3an and IEEE802.3ae. With SNMP and Web-based management in the LNK600-R16, the Network administrator can monitor, configure and control the activity of each card in the chassis. This converter uses Cat.6a/Cat 7 twisted pair cable as copper transmission media with RJ-45 and 10G optical solution with SFP+ or XFP. The data stream can be converted bi-directionally from 10GBase-T to 10GBase-R and vice versa. With full duplex wire speed forwarding capability between these two media, The LNK-10G-MC brings you the best and simplest solution for the 10G Ethernet conversion between copper wire and fiber.


Features

  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • Support DMI function for XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Economic In-band Management function
  • Powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)
  • Support hot plugging
  • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)
  • Provide reliable long-distance connection
  • Fast connection with multi-function
  • Small portable size case
  • Plug and play

Application

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 160km


Technical Indexes

Module CardSFP+ Module CardXFP Module Card
Type AType B
InterfacePort ASFP+XFP
Port BRJ45RJ45
Transmission Speed10G10G
DataTechnical Indexes
ProtocolsIEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T), IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)Access Type10G LAN
Transmission DistanceXFP module: Up to 80Km
10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate14,880,950/S
Network management
information
• Card type information
• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function (Temperature, Voltage, Optical power)
• Link status detector
• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
• Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan)
• Remote card's status monitor (only in pairs)
Power requirementRack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤9W
Work EnvironmentOperating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)
DimensionCard :11.5mm(W)×78mm(D)
Standalone :156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)


Quality XFP To UTP Fiber Ethernet Media Converter , Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0