Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Rail Transfer Cart

Categories Rail Transfer Cart
Brand Name: PERFECT
Model Number: BXC
Certification: CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1 set
Price: USD 1000~20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 100 sets month
Delivery Time: 20 work days after received balance payment
Packaging Details: trap and wooden case
Capacity: 1-300ton
Material: Q235
Type: Electric
Power Source: Battery
Speed: 20m/min
Warranty: 12 Months
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Rail Transfer Cart

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails


Description of Battery Powered Transfer Cart

This Battery Powered Transfer Cart is usually used at ship yard, plant and factory, certain production line. The Battery Powered Transfer Cart could get power from the battery. The battery is installed inside the cart. The Battery Powered Transfer Cart was developed to dramatically reduce the material handling requirements of cranes and fork trucks while providing quick, safe and smooth movement of materials and/or products through manufacturing facilities. Battery Powered Transfer Cart construction is based on our world renowned die Battery Powered Transfer Carts and provides controlled movement of heavy and oversized loads such as dies, coils and work in progress. Our Battery Powered Transfer Cart is available in a number of configurations specifically designed to suit the needs of our customers.

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Application Sites of Battery Powered Transfer Cart
The Battery Powered Transfer Cart is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double RailsBattery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Customers Visiting

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Technical Parameter of Battery Powered Transfer Cart
Model2t20t50t100t150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Running time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for Once Charge(KM)6.54.843.83.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Components Of Battery Powered Transfer Cart

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Processing Line of Battery Powered Transfer Cart

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Functions & Advantages of Battery Powered Transfer Cart

NOTES:

  • With forward or backing driving;
  • Options for automatic control;
  • Payload from 1 ton to 300 tons;
  • Fixed speed or variable speed capabilities;
  • On board charging is available if battery drives;
  • Flat deck or fixtures for transporting special payload;
  • Custom deck configurations may include lift, tilt, or rotate function;
  • Available safety equipment includes horn, lights, emergency stop, bumpers and detector.
  • The Battery Powered Transfer Cart can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Certificates

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails

Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Double Rails


Quality Battery Powered Transfer Cart for Dies Transport Carriages on Rail Transfer Cart for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0