Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection

Categories Rail Transfer Cart
Brand Name: Perfte
Model Number: BDG
Certification: CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin: Henan China
MOQ: 1
Price: USD:1000-6000/set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30sets/week
Delivery Time: 20 work days after received balance payment
Packaging Details: Trap and Wooden Case
Product Name: Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection
Color: Customized
Usage: Coil insustry
Material: Carbon Steel
Running Speed(m/min): 0-25
Motor Power(Kw): 0.8-15
Wheel Quantity: 4
Wheel Base(mm): 1200-7000
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection


Coil Cart is used to transfer coils, and the Transfer Cart could be put one or more coils, and the table size could be designed as the number of coils.The Coil Transfer Car which runs on the track,is a kind of steel,aluminum,metal,cylindrical or iron coil moving equipment, weighing up to 1-300 tons from one bracket in the factory to another.This kind of metal Coil Transport is designed and manufactured by our company according to the customer's demand for the steel plant. The load capacity of the coiled material carrier can up to 300 tons.Coil Trolley can be designed according to customers requirements. The Hydraulic lifting device which installed in the transfer vehicle, can better customer experience.Power supply mode can be selected according to the actual needs of customers. As a leading manufacturer with 15 years of production experience, our transshipment vehicle has been exported to more than 40 countries, such as Australia Alstonn, Mexcio Frisaan, USA, Germany, Malaysia, etc.


Main Components of Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection


Attribute of Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection

1.Powered by battery,cable and low-voltage track.

2.Coil transfer car is not harmful to the ground when using the frame.

3.V-shaped and drum protection coils from falling from cross transport.

4.No environmental limitation.

5.The frame can be take apart optional.

6.Remote control and button suspension are available.

7.Safety devices such as buffers,proximity switches, acousto-optic alarms,etc have been employed


Technical Parameter Table of Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection

ModelBDG-2tBDG-5tBDG-10tBDG-20tBDG-30tBDG-40tBDG-50tBDG-63t
Rated Load(t)25102030405063
Wheel Base(mm)12002500260028003200380042004300
Wheel Quantity44444444
Ground Clearance(mm)5050505050505075
Running Speed(min)0-250-250-250-200-200-200-200-20
Motor Power(KW)11.21.62.23.5456.3
Running Distance(m)7070707070605050

Application and Usage

For material transport: coil items, transformer, shaft, drum, steel ladle, steel structure, steel pipe, mould, beam, container, heavy equipment, Aluminum product, compressor, polycrystalline silicon, motor, coil, scrap, pallet etc.The coil transfer car be used to transfer heavy material or equipment in many industries. such as factory, warehouse, steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, metallurgy, shipyard, steel mills, coal, mining and processing industries, and so on.Its application range includes: port transport, car field, steel, iron, heavy industry, light industry, chemical, mine, ship, project, spaceflight, coal, nuclear energy, hydraulic engineering, etc.

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection


Customer Cooperation

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection

Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection


Quality Coils and Dies Industry Apply Transfer Carts with V-shaped and drum protection for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0