Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

heavy load manufacturing industrial turning rail transfer cart

Categories Rail Transfer Cart
Brand Name: industrial turning rail transfer cart
Model Number: industrial turning rail transfer cart
Certification: CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin: China(mainland)
MOQ: 1 set
Price: USD 2000~7800 set
Supply Ability: 100 sets month
Delivery Time: 20 work days after received balance payment
Packaging Details: trap and wooden case
Product Name: hindustrial turning rail transfer cart
Capacity: 1-300T
Running Speed: 0-50m/min(Adjustable)
Control Method: Remote Control/Pendant
Color: Customized
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

heavy load manufacturing industrial turning rail transfer cart

heavy load manufacturing industrial turning rail transfer cart

Description of industrial turning rail transfer cart

The BXC industrial turning rail transfer cart is powered by battery.The battery is installed inside the car.The current is supplied to pulling motor through electric contric system,which makes the Transfer Cart start,stop,move forward,move backward,turn around,change speed,etc.The BXC industrial turning rail transfer cart is able to run between two perpendicular tracks and the industrial turning rail transfer cart is also could run on L-form track or S-form tarck or curved track .


The BXC industrial turning rail transfer cart is available in inflammable and explosive environment or used as ferry car. Alao,we will supply various types hydraulic elevating platform if you need.The startup of DC motors installed in the industrial turning rail transfer cart is smooth with high torque and low voltage,so the impact force to reducer is much weaker.In the asme time,the service life of the motors is much longer than usual type. The BXC industrial turning rail transfer cart is suitable for long distance transportation and low frequency since its travel distance is unlimited and low requirement to the track. But the battery needs regular maintenance.And the using time limited depending on the battery capacity.

Transfer Cart  Transfer Cart 

 industrial turning rail transfer cart


Why choose us?

 industrial turning rail transfer cart

Welding & Maching Of Transfer Cart

Technical Parameters Of Transfer Cart
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
fer Cart  Transfer Cart 
Related Transfer Cart

 industrial turning rail transfer cart


Quality heavy load manufacturing industrial turning rail transfer cart for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0